SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Captain F.A.M. Webster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Captain F.A.M. Webster M'sango the Witch Doctor
Shaw Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition in unclipped dust jacket. Considerable wear to jacket, tearing and chipping, section missing from spine. Text itself is good, mild shelf wear. Prize label on front endpaper. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 F.A.M. Webster Old Ebbie : Detective Up To Date
Frederick Warne 1930 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. 
Price: 12.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 F.A.M. Webster; Illustrator-Alex Jardine The Quest of the Lost Legend
Juvenile Productions Ltd 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
255 pages. Runnymede series. First edition. Good copy in scarce dust jacket. Foxing and light tanning to endpapers. Text block lightly foxed, page edges unaffected. Coloured frontispiece. Well bound in neat, bright and clean orange cloth with black lettering. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket has piece missing to bottom of spine and corners front and back. General light rub marking and wear. Edges rubbed. Small tears and chips. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Captain F.A.M. Webster WHEN STRANGE DRUMS SOUND.
Warne 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally a good copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Prize sticker to ffep. Some foxing persists to fore edge, but main text remains clean and clear. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Captain F.A.M. Webster on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Argyleemporium.com.au
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Bohemianbookworm.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Bookbill.net
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Brimstonesbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Chapter1.co.za
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Davidevesbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Johntaylorbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Leurabooks.com.au
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Martysbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Odonoghuebooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Oldkidsbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Phatpocket.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Rainydaybooks.ca
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Rareandrecent.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Wheenobooks.com
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Williamsbooks.ca
Captain F.A.M. Webster on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie