SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. TALES OF POOH
Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition thus. Acceptable reading copy. Text remains generally clear. Some foxing to text block and stains at endpapers. Owners name at front. Heavy wear and tear to covers, especially at spine and corners. Cracked hinges and slack binding, however all pages remain intact. With 87 illustrations. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-E. H. Shepard Tales of Pooh
Methuen & Co. 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1935 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Slight crack in the binding. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 A. A. Milne, decorations by E. H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner
Methuen & Co 1963 704th Thousand, 40th Edition Very Good Good to Fair 
178 pages. Excellent reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cloth cover is complete but has large tear to back and slightly smaller tear to front, some wear at edges. Still a very good copy. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A A Milne; Illustrator-E. H. Shepard The House at Pooh Corner
Methuen, London 1928 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second edition, pink cloth with gilt titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some spots of discolouration, rubbing, smudges, with small bumps to corners. Cracked front hinge, binding cracked in a couple of other places. A few smudges to page edges, a well-thumbed copy but in good condition. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 A.A. Milne; Illustrator-Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
Methuen Childrens Books Ltd 1982 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardback with a nice colour illustrated dustjacket and illustrated endpapers.Pages are very clean and firmly bound with black and white illustrations by E.H.Shephard.Also included is a loose map of 'The enchanted places'A lovely book.176 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 A A Milne, E H Shepard Winnie the Pooh
Methuen 1964 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1964 reprint. Good overall condition. Clean pages and firm binding. Hardback with plastic cover, bumped at the edges. 158 pages. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 A A & Shepard, E H Milne Winnie the Pooh
London: methuen, 1964 rep 1964 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 A. A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard Winnie the Pooh
Methuen young books 1999-10-01 0416196683 / 9780416196689 Facsimile Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Embossed hardback with a former owners name inscribed on the half title page.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound with black and white illustrations.158 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. WINNIE-THE-POOH
Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
158 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 18th edition (cheap form). Small pen number to front paste-down. Light foxing to endpapers, text block and page edges. Occasional light finger marks. Well bound in blue cloth with black illustrations to front and lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Spine is spotted. Mild rubbing to boards. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 A. A. Illustrated by E.H. Shepard Milne Winnie-the-Pooh
Methuen 1959 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Baileybooks.ca
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Goldsworthbooks.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Goodwillbooks.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Lakesidebooks.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Marchhousebooks.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Nansbookshop.biz
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Ozzbooks.com.au
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Peakirkbooks.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Sweetbeagle.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Thebearbookcompany.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Thebooksend.com
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Thebooktree.co.uk
A.A. Milne; Illustrator-E.H. Shepard. on Thecountrycook.com.au






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie