SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

CHARLES A. HALL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHARLES A. HALL BIRDS' EGGS AND NESTS
BLACK 1932 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Charles A. Hall British Wild Flowers
A. & C. Black 1965 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
104 pages. Internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. With coloured plates. Ex-library with the usual removable plastic cover, inserts and marks to endpapers. Dust jacket is faded at spine and edges. Library sticker to spine. There is some marking and rubbing to the plastic. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 REV CHARLES A.HALL THE OPEN BOOK OF NATURE
A & C Black 1919 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1919 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. A few pages at the front are loose from the binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Charles A Hall Wild Flowers and their Wonderful Ways
Adam & Charles Black 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint. Clean text, tight binding. Light foxing to prelims. Boards with light wear and sunning on spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rev. Charles A. Hall WILD FLOWERS IN THEIR HAUNTS.
Collingridge 1949 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
112 pages. 1949 reprint edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. Black and white plates. Plate edges are lightly tanned. Foxing to text block. Well bound in net, bright and clean green cloth with white lettering. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket has small chips to corners and spine ends. Small tears and creasing to edges. Mild rubbing to edges. Light foxing to fold over panels. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


CHARLES A. HALL on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
CHARLES A. HALL on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
CHARLES A. HALL on Brimstonesbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on C-books.co.uk
CHARLES A. HALL on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Ctrarebooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Goddingsltd.co.uk
CHARLES A. HALL on Goldsworthbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Ladylisabooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Manorfarmbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
CHARLES A. HALL on Pbobooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Polesworthbookshop.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Sackofbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Salsusbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Shop.bookgarden2.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Tiberbooks.com
CHARLES A. HALL on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie