SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Burrage A Harcourt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burrage A Harcourt Hurtlers Through Space
Frederick Warne & Co LTD 1951 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good Hardcover 
255 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Coloured frontispiece. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Foxing occasionally affects text page edges slightly. Dust jacket has only minor edge and corner wear. There is some rub marking to back and a pen scribble and price written in pen to front. Foxing to spine. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 A. Harcourt Burrage Mutiny!
Frederick Warne 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the cover. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 A. Harcourt Burrage Odds Against
Evans 1947 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Harcourt Burrage. A The Secret Voyage, A Sea-Adventure Story For Boys
Juvenile Productions Ltd. 1937-01-01 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
No date. Generally clean pages, with occasional marks. Binding good. Some rubbing and wear to the cloth cover, with small bumps to corners. 256 pages. 
Price: 4.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 A. Harcourt BURRAGE The vanished yacht
Nelson 1937 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Acceptable reading copy. Text remains generally clear. Some tanning/foxing to endpapers and more lightly around edges and margins around text block. General wear and tear to covers, mostly affecting spine ends. Bound in navy cloth with black decor. Boards remain clean and binding remains firm. Overall a sound reading copy only. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Burrage A Harcourt on Bagotbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Brimstonesbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Capricornbooks.ca
Burrage A Harcourt on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Burrage A Harcourt on Chapter1.co.za
Burrage A Harcourt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Peakirkbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Russellbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Wheenobooks.com
Burrage A Harcourt on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie