SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Games

 - 5 items found in your search
Games
   -Card Games
   -Chess
   -General
   -Quizzes

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Mason The Ultimate Rangers Quiz Book
Mainstream Publishing 2001 1840185430 / 9781840185430 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
191 pages. Very good condition paperback with author's signature. Cover used with mild shelf wear.Text pages clean and white. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Reinfeld, Fred [Editor] Treasury of Chess Lore
Dover Publications Inc. 1959-01-01 0486204588 / 9780486204581 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
306 page ex-lib paperback with orange laminated cover, clean pages and stiff binding. Remains of removed sticker at base of spine with dirt around edges of cover and mild tanning. Title page has a blue sticker stuck to it. Otherwise in good condition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Roth, Danny Step-by-step Discarding (A Batsford bridge book)
Batsford Ltd 2000-05-30 0713486112 / 9780713486117 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
First edition in paperback signed by the author , minor scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 144pgs. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seabrook, Barry Bridge: Expert Dummy Play
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1981 0713418281 / 9780713418286 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Zenon, Paul 100 Ways To Win A Tenner
Carlton Books Ltd 2003-07-07 1842229230 / 9781842229231 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
First edition copy, signed by the author, moderate wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 174 pgs. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie