SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 35 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Astrology
   -General
   -Inspiration & Personal Growth
   -Mysticism
   -Parapsychology
   -Supernatural
   -UFOs & Extraterrestrials

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1955
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1970-07-01 0572007140 / 9780572007140 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy in grey cover, moderate wear and some staining to paper covers, some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners and occasional use smudges throughout, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1979
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1978-06-01 0572010028 / 9780572010027 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy in grey cover, moderate wear and some staining to paper covers, some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners and occasional use smudges throughout, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada Life Comes from Life
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 1981 0892131004 / 9780892131006 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Good copy. 1981 paperback. 142pp. Clean yellowed pages throughout. Cover has light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.84 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bailes, Frederick W. Hidden Power for Human Problems
Allen & Unwin 1959-12-01 0041370015 / 9780041370010 Hardcover Good/Fair Good/Fair Hardcover 
Dust cover has rub wear to edges. plastic covers to dj. removable. unclipped. . library slips on ffep. pages tanned with thumb marking. board edges rubbed. spine ends bumped 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 D. Scott Rogo; Scott Rogo Ufo Abductions
New American Library 1980 0451094727 / 9780451094728 Paperback Good/Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Dearing, Trevor Supernatural Superpowers
Bridge Publishing Inc.,U.S. 1977 0882702440 / 9780882702445 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the Author
Good reading copy. 1977 paperback. 131pp. Clean pages throughout. Cover has shelf wear, light tanning to spine, some creasing to spine and some corners. light foxing to some of the fore edge. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Derek Acorah; John Sutton The Psychic World of Derek Acorah: Discover How to Develop Your Hidden Powers
Piatkus Books 1999-09-23 0749920246 / 9780749920241 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Signed first edition copy, moderate wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Goddard, David The Sacred Magic of the Angels
Red Wheel/Weiser 1996 0877288623 / 9780877288626 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Tight, square paperback with clean pages and light wear to covers. 
Price: 76.79 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Keith Charles, Psychic Detective
Blake Publishing 2000 1857823796 / 9781857823790 Third Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the author
Signed by the author on title pages (to Christine). 2000. 3rd ed. 302 pages. Paperback, lightly tanned pages and fore-edge, with firm binding. Cover is good, clean, with only very slight creasing on front-top corner. No dj. Good copy. 
Price: 14.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Keith Charles; Derek Shuff Psychic Detective
Blake Publishing 2000-08-15 1857823796 / 9781857823790 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Signed and inscribed first edition copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Raphael Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places (Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planet's Places) 1984
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1983-06-01 0572012047 / 9780572012045 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy in yellow cover, moderate wear to paper covers, some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Raphael Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places (Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planet's Places) 1984
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1983-06-01 0572012047 / 9780572012045 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy in grey cover, moderate wear to paper covers ans some brown spotting on the front cover and occasionally throughout., some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1914: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005148 / 9780572005146 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
REPRINT Sound reading copy in grey cover, light wear to paper covers,light wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1923: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005237 / 9780572005238 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
REPRINT Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1930: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 057200530X / 9780572005306 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, light wear to card covers, light wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 48pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1930: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 057200530X / 9780572005306 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed 1968 paperback reprint (undated other than 1936), moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. Not paginated. Old price sticker on front cover. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1931: with Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005318 / 9780572005313 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed 1968 paperback reprint (undated other than 1931), moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. Not paginated. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1932: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005326 / 9780572005320 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed 1968 paperback reprint (undated other than 1936), moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. Not paginated. Price in pencil on front cover. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1933: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005334 / 9780572005337 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed 1968 paperback reprint (undated other than 1936), moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. Not paginated. Price in pencil on front cover. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Raphael, Edwin Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris 1934: With Tables of Houses for London, Liverpool and New York
W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1968-06-01 0572005342 / 9780572005344 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed 1968 paperback reprint (undated other than 1936), moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some wear at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. Not paginated. Price in pencil on front cover. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie