| |
|
|
1 |
Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1955 W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1970-07-01 0572007140 / 9780572007140 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy in grey cover, moderate wear and some staining to paper covers, some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners and occasional use smudges throughout, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Raphael's Astronomical Ephemeris of the Planets' Places 1979 W Foulsham & Co Ltd 1978-06-01 0572010028 / 9780572010027 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy in grey cover, moderate wear and some staining to paper covers, some wear at spine. Pages dog-eared on corners and occasional use smudges throughout, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 48pgs.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Bailes, Frederick W. Hidden Power for Human Problems Allen & Unwin 1959-12-01 0041370015 / 9780041370010 Hardcover Good/Fair Good/Fair Hardcover Dust cover has rub wear to edges. plastic covers to dj. removable. unclipped. . library slips on ffep. pages tanned with thumb marking. board edges rubbed. spine ends bumped
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
D. Scott Rogo; Scott Rogo Ufo Abductions New American Library 1980 0451094727 / 9780451094728 Paperback Good/Fair Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible.
Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Dearing, Trevor Supernatural Superpowers Bridge Publishing Inc.,U.S. 1977 0882702440 / 9780882702445 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the Author Good reading copy. 1977 paperback. 131pp. Clean pages throughout. Cover has shelf wear, light tanning to spine, some creasing to spine and some corners. light foxing to some of the fore edge.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Goddard, David The Sacred Magic of the Angels Red Wheel/Weiser 1996 0877288623 / 9780877288626 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Tight, square paperback with clean pages and light wear to covers.
Price:
76.79 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Keith Charles, Psychic Detective Blake Publishing 2000 1857823796 / 9781857823790 Third Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the author Signed by the author on title pages (to Christine). 2000. 3rd ed. 302 pages. Paperback, lightly tanned pages and fore-edge, with firm binding. Cover is good, clean, with only very slight creasing on front-top corner. No dj. Good copy.
Price:
14.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Keith Charles; Derek Shuff Psychic Detective Blake Publishing 2000-08-15 1857823796 / 9781857823790 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Signed and inscribed first edition copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
22.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|