| |
|
1 |
A James Presley - Entertainer of the Century Belmont Towers 1977 0505512394 / 9780505512390 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 1977. 224 pages. Paperback, lightly tanned pages and fore-edge, with firm binding. Cover is good to fair, slightly worn and creased along edges. No dj. Good copy.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Adir, Karin The Great Clowns of American Television McFarland & Co Inc 1989-04-10 0899503004 / 9780899503004 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Green/blue boards with gilt titles. Rub wear to board edges. Bumping to spine ends and corners. Rub marking to face. Pages lightly tanned.
Price:
5.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Aled Jones Aled: The Autobiography Virgin Books 2005 1852272503 / 9781852272500 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by the author 248 pages. Signed by the author on title page. Blue cloth hardcover, unclipped dj and protective plastic cover. Clean pages and firm binding, Fore-edge is clean. Dj and board are very good, with only slight bumping to spine ends. Collectible.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Amanda Barrie It's Not a Rehearsal: The Autobiography Headline Book Publishing 2002 0755311221 / 9780755311224 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Pages clean throughout, binding tight, pages secure. Bound in black cloth with gold lettering to spine. Covers very good, light bumping to spine. Dust jacket good, light wear and rub-marking, some minor creasing. 344pp.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Barbara Windsor; Robin McGibbon All of Me: My Extraordinary Life Headline Book Publishing 2000-09-21 0747270074 / 9780747270072 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good condition hardback without a dust jacket. Book with satisfactory binding for age, and minimal marking and rub-wear to surfaces and edges. No major wear for book of this age. Text pages clean and tanned with clear and bold printing throughout. All leaves believed to be present. For any additional information, please do not hesitate to inquire. This is a signed copy with the Author's signature to the title page.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Bowen, Jim Jim Bowen: Right Place, Right Time Carnegie Publishing Ltd 2002-07-08 1859360920 / 9781859360927 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed 186 pages. 2002 first edition and signed by the author (see photo). Very good condition paperback. Card covers clean and white with bold and colourful headings and images. Shelf-wear mild. Text pages all clean and white, tightly bound into card covers.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Freedland, Michael Linda Evans Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986-07-31 0297789597 / 9780297789598 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 127 pages. 1986 edition. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library edition with few stamps near start and sealed in paper-backed plastic sleeve. DJ well preserved with labels over spine and rubbing to sleeve. Firmly bound to blue cloth boards with shiny silver lettering to back-strip. Rub-wear to board edges and small scuff to front board. Text pages clean and tanned with bold, white image plates firmly bound in throughout. Front end paper clipped.
Price:
8.64 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Goody, Jade Jade: My Autobiography - SIGNED BY AUTHOR HarperCollins 2006-05-02 0007224915 / 9780007224913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed 287 pages. 2006 first edition SIGNED by Jade Goody. Very good condition hardback without a dust jacket. Firmly bound to blue cloth boards with couple light marks and shelf-wear to edges. Text pages all clean and light with colourful and bold image plates throughout. Author's signature to title page, with three x's.
Price:
28.80 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Hanly, Mick Wish Me Well: Notes on My Sleeve Gill & Macmillan Ltd 2005 0717138909 / 9780717138906 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Tight, square copy in pictorial self-wraps. Signed, with a dedication, by the author on title page.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Jim Davidson Close to the Edge: My Autobiography Ebury Press 2002 0091883121 / 9780091883126 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed New edition signed copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Jodie Marsh Keeping it Real: My Autobiography Metro Publishing 2005 1843581469 / 9781843581468 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed First edition, signed by Jodie Marsh, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Lucas, Matt; Walliams, David; Hilton, Boyd Inside "Little Britain" Ebury Press 2006 0091912318 / 9780091912314 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed 1st edition, no d/j. Pictorial boards have a little light rubbing. Contents clean and well bound. Signed by both authors on the title page.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Michael Winner Winner Takes All: A Life of Sorts Robson Books Ltd 2004 1861057342 / 9781861057341 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Signed by author Signed by author on ffep, dedicated to 'Sophie'. 2004. 1st ed. 360 pages. Clean pages and fore-edge, with firm binding. Dj is good, very slight marked, but appears clean. Boards are very good. Overall, a good copy.
Price:
14.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Patrick McGilligan Cagney : the actor as auteur A. S. Barnes 1975-01-01 0498014622 / 9780498014628 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 240 pages. 1975 edition. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. DJ mildly tanned and rubbed with few small marks and shelf-wear mild to average. Firmly bound to clean red cloth boards with shiny silver gilt lettering on back-strip. Boards unmarked except for few tiny white specks on top halves. Board corners very weakly nudged. Text pages all clean and light with weak, even yellowing throughout. Light foxing to fore-edges, end papers and DJ inner-sleeves.
Price:
11.52 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Ramsay, Gordon Humble Pie HarperCollins Entertainment 2006-10-02 0007229674 / 9780007229673 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed by Author 299 page first edition with clean pages and strong binding. No Dust jacket but Gordon Ramsay's signature inside should hopefully balance that out. Some minor fading to boards but otherwise as new.
Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Richard Madeley ; Judy Finnigan Richard and Judy: The Autobiography Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 2002 0340820934 / 9780340820933 Third Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Signed by the authors Signed by the authors on title page (undedicated). 2002. 3rd ed. 376 pages. Red board hardcover, with clipped dj. Clean pages and firm binding, with light tanning on fore-edge. Dj is good, with only very slight creasing to edges. Boards are good, clean, with fair bumping to corners and spine ends. Good copy.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Ringgold, Gene; Bodeen, DeWitt Chevalier: The Films and Career of Maurice Chevalier Citadel Press 1973-10-03 0806503548 / 9780806503547 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Good paperback copy, moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Remnants of old price sticker and long shallow scrape down the front board. Rubbing to the spine hinges. Pages clean and clearly legible. 242pgs
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|