| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bill, Ron; Newens, Stan Leah Manning Muze UK 1991-12-01 1872747027 / 9781872747026 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed and Dedicated by Author Very Good copy. Very Good DJ. 1991 hardback. Signed and dedicated by Author. 100pp. Clean yellowed pages throughout. Black boards have very light bumping to corners. Dustjacket is clean and unclipped.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Chandler, John; Cockle, Paul Techniques of Scenario Planning McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1982-01-01 0070845700 / 9780070845701 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts, clean pages and firm binding. DJ has slight edge wear, but no tears and is cover with a plastic slip cover. . Light edge wear to the boards. 170pgs
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Godfrey Hodgson Lloyd's of London: A Reputation at Risk Penguin Books Ltd 1986-09-25 0140056467 / 9780140056464 First Edition Paperback Good Good Paperback First edition copy, moderate wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Greville Janner On Presentation (Better Business Guides) Random House Business Books 1986-08-28 0091674212 / 9780091674212 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition signed copy, moderate wear to card covers,No creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
James T. Lemon The Best Poor Man's Country The Johns Hopkins Press 1972 0801811899 / 9780801811890 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Pages clean, binding good, all pages secure. Green cloth covers good, light wear and marking. Dustjacket reasonable, moderate overall wear and marking, discolouration and some handwriting.
Price:
27.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Kettridge, J.O. English-French Dictionary of Commercial and Financial Terms Routledge 1111 0710016719 / 9780710016713 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 1111. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Undated. Brown boards. Small inscription to first endpaper. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Boards have corner bumping, edge wear, shelf wear and moderate surface scuffs/marks.
Price:
5.90 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Macdonald, John; Piggott, John Global Quality: The New Management Culture Mercury Business Books 1990-11-01 1852510390 / 9781852510398 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed 218 pages. 1990 first edition and signed by the author. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. DJ well preserved and sealed onto boards in plastic sleeve. Text pages all clean and white, etc. No wear worthy of note.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
MANGHAM Effecting Organizational Change Basil Blackwell 1988 0631150595 / 9780631150596 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 169n pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat and clean blue cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket has slight rubbing to edges. Sunning to spine and spine edge at back. Barcode sticker to back. Mild rub marking, mainly to back.
Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
19 |
McGregor, Douglas Human Side of Enterprise McGraw Hill Higher Education 1960-01-01 0070450927 / 9780070450929 Hardcover Good Acceptable Hardcover Clean text, firm binding. Inscription to ffep. Dust jacket edge worn, rubbed and sunned, staining to rear.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|