| |
|
|
1 |
Debi Gliori Deep Fear (Pure Dead) Doubleday Childrens 2006 0385606311 / 9780385606318 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed by the author Signed by the author on title page (undedicated). 2007. 1st ed. 332 pages. Blue (soft) hardcover, with gilt lettering and illustration on front board and spine. Clean pages and firm binding, with very slight tanning on fore-edge. Boards are good, clean, with light to fair bumping to spine ends. No dj. Good to very good copy.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Frank Hinks The Land of Lost Hair Perronet 2003 0954373316 / 9780954373313 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Unpaginated. Good+ condition paperback. Signed by author. Cover used with mild shelf wear and price labels to both sides.Text pages clean and white.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
G.P. Taylor Shadowmancer: Special Edition Faber and Faber 2003 0571221998 / 9780571221998 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed Special edition" signed by the author. The book itself is in very good condition, although there is some edgewear to the dustjacket.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Gliori, Debi Pure Dead Brilliant Doubleday Childrens 2003-04-03 0385602529 / 9780385602525 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed First edition in green velvet cover with worn silver lettering, with clean pages and firm binding. SIGNED by the author. Sticker on the front end paper. Moderate wear to the cover.
Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Jonathan Stroud Golem's Eye (Bartimaeus Trilogy) Doubleday Children's Books 2004 038560615X / 9780385606158 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Singed by Author 570 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed by author to title page. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Jacket in great condition, slight bumping to edge. Scratch to spine.
Price:
5.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Mark Robson; Geoff Taylor The Forging of the Sword (The Darkweaver Legacy) Sword Publishing 2000-04-30 0953819000 / 9780953819003 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Signed first edition copy, minor scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. The front cover is different to that of the photograph
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
P.L. Travers Mary Poppins in the Park Armada Lion 1972 0006705197 / 9780006705192 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 219 pages. Very good condition except for some leaves at the rear have come loose, hence acceptable. Sunning to spine but cover otherwise very good with small crease to bottom right front corner. End papers and inside covers fox spotted. Text pages clean, clear and tanned.
Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Stuart Hill The Cry of the Icemark Chicken House 2005-01-03 1904442560 / 9781904442561 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed Very good signed first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some light wear to the cover/dust-jacket only. As unread.
Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Williams, Jay Danny Dunn, Time Traveller Mcgraw - Hill 1964-06-01 0070705305 / 9780070705302 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 7th printing. clean and tightly bound pages. Slight shelf wear to boards. Dust jacket slightly foxed with some rubbing sand nicks to edges.
Price:
19.20 GBP
|
|
|
|