| |
|
1 |
Dennis the Menace, Fifty Years of Mischief! D.C.Thomson & Co Ltd 2000-09-06 0851167357 / 9780851167350 Hardcover Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover Unpaginated. 2000 edition. Acceptable condition hardback. Firmly bound to maroon cloth boards with dimmed gilt titles. Boards with couple light marks and white spots. No dust jacket. Comic pages mostly clean and bold with some peeling and warping to lower edges of rear few leaves.
Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Letts Explore GCSE Othello Letts 1990 184315322X / 9781843153221 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Good clean paperback with firm binding. Light wear only to covers.
Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Anglund Spring is a New Beginning Thomson Learning 1963-02-27 0152781617 / 9780152781613 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover no dj. Green boards. Some minor water mark or rubbing to right side of front cover. Pages lightly tanned.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Brian Moses Poems Out Loud Wayland 2003-09-18 0750244674 / 9780750244671 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Good first edition copy signed and inscribed by the author, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Christine Savery Siege of Blackbrae (Gateway Series) Lutterworth Press 1981 0718818792 / 9780718818791 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition of this 1981 reprint, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket which is severely price clipped and the front end paper is missing. Moderate wear to the cover.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Christine Savery Siege of Blackbrae (Gateway Series) Lutterworth Press 1981 0718818792 / 9780718818791 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition of this 1981 reprint, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket which is severely price clipped and the front end paper is missing. Moderate wear to the cover.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Cornelia Spencer Song in the Streets Dobson Books Ltd 1965-06 0234778490 / 9780234778494 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket.
Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Crosby Newell Bonsall The Case of the Dumb Bells (I Can Read Books) The World's Work 1967 0060206241 / 9780060206246 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover The World's Work. 1967. 64 pages. Hardcover. Clean pages and firm binding, with slight foxing on fore-edge and end papers. Boards are good, very slight edge worn, light tanning on back, slight bumping on spine, but generally good. NO dj. Good copy.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Dave Barker Pray Give Go Do Monarch Books 2003 1854245899 / 9781854245892 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed 190 pages. Good condition paperback. Signed by author with personal message reading "thanks for your help in getting this book started". Cover mildly creased with rub wear to corners. Text pages clean and light with mild tan.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Declan Carville The Magic Harp Discovery Publications 2004 0953822273 / 9780953822270 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Unpaginated. Good quality paperback. First edition and signed by author in both ends. Cover used with some shelf wear.Image plates all clean and colourful. Some light marking to front end paper.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Elliot, Sir Gerald A Whaling Enterprise Michael Russell Publishing Ltd 1998 0859552411 / 9780859552417 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 1998. First Edition. 190 pages. Hardback in dust jacket. Crisp, clean text well bound in neat and tidy blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Inscription to ffep. Dust jacket has slight wear to the edges and a little sunning to spine and rear.
Price:
45.07 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Fox, Julian Easter Hodder Wayland 1984 0850784514 / 9780850784510 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover This is the 1984 edition. Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed.
Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|