| |
|
|
1 |
A W Tozer Of God And Men Christian Publications Inc 1960 0875092543 / 9780875092546 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Good copy. 1960 paperback edition. Small inscription to first page. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Cover has light shelfwear.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Busto, Graciela Baba is Here: Conversations with God on His Omnipresence Leela Press 1998-05-01 1887906010 / 9781887906012 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition copy,signed by the author moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Cameron, Lewis Opportunity My Ally James Clarke & Co Ltd 1965-12-01 0227677064 / 9780227677063 Hardcover Good Good- Hardcover dust cover has some rub wear to edges, light chipping to corners, tear on edge of top left corner. unclipped. inscriptions on ffep. Minor rub to board edges. some tanning and rub marking to dj
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Carothers,Merlin Prison to Praise Logos Associates 1983 0882703676 / 9780882703671 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 106 pages. 1983 edition. Good condition paperback. Card covers rubbed and slightly bowed with sunned top edge. Book with rubbed edges. Text pages clean and tanned, tightly bound into card covers.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
D. Martyn Lloyd-Jones Joy Unspeakable Kingsway Publications 1995 085476514X / 9780854765140 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Tight, square copy with clean pages. Light wear to the covers.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
9 |
David L. Fleming Modern Spiritual Exercises Doubleday 1983-09-01 0385188536 / 9780385188531 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Good paperback copy, moderate creasing and edge wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Rubbing at the spine hinges. Pages slightly yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 144pgs.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Dodd, C. H. The Interpretation of the Fourth Gospel Cambridge University Press 1968-05-01 0521095174 / 9780521095174 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Light rub wear to card cover edges. Light creasing to spine. inscriptions on ffep. pages lightly tanned. 478 pages
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Eugene A. LaVerdiere When We Pray Ave Maria Press 1983-12 087793262X / 9780877932628 Hardcover Good Hardcover From the library of Llantarnan Abbey. Tight clean copy with light cover wear.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Geoffrey A. Barborka H.P. Blavatsky Tibet And Tulku Theosophical Publishing House (division of Theosop 1974 0835671593 / 9780835671590 3rd Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and large tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Hardwick, Owen Living Beyond Conformity Columba Press 2001-03-05 1856073084 / 9781856073080 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition signed by the author, with clean pages and firm binding. Some light wear to the cover only.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Harold W. Freer; Frances B. Hall Two or Three Together Harper & Row. 1954 0060630302 / 9780060630300 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. wearing to board edges with some small rips visible.
Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
L. Ron Hubbard The Problems of Work The Publications Organization 1968 0884040070 / 9780884040071 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 95 pages. Good condition paperback. Cover with crease marks and some rub wear to edge sand sides, but otherwise good and tight. End papers and inside covers fox spotted. Text pages clean and white with some dog-earing.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Larry Tomczak Divine Appointments Servant Pubns 1986-04 0892832614 / 9780892832613 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Signed copy. . Signed on title page. with dedication. pages lightly tanned. mild rub to cover edge
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Leslie D Weatherhead The Christian Agnostic Hodder & Stoughton 1965-01-01 0687069777 / 9780687069774 Paperback Good Good/Fair Paperback 1965 second impression. Dust cover has rub wear toe dges with chipping. tearing to top of spine. tanning to spine and some of dj front face. light rub marking to dj surfaces. inscriptions on ffep. 263 pages
Price:
13.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Mahmud Shabistari The Secret Garden Octagon Press 1974 0900860383 / 9780900860386 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 1974. 81 pages. Black board hardcover, with illustrated, unclipped dj. Clean pages and firm binding, with light to fair foxing on fore-edge and end papers. Dj is good, generally clean, with slight wear to extremities. Boards are good, clean, with light bumping to spine ends. Good copy.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|