| |
|
|
1 |
Brand, Max; Faust, Frederick Hunted Riders Pocket Books (Mm) 1950 067141562X / 9780671415624 Paperback Acceptable No Dustjacket Paperback 247 pages. 1950 edition. Acceptable to good condition paperback. Card covers rubbed with mild creasing and at a slight forward lean. Chips to spine ends. Text pages clean and tanned, tightly bound into card covers with red coloured fore-edges.
Price:
4.80 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Douglas Reeman Winged Escort Arrow Books Ltd 1976 0099133806 / 9780099133803 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback THIS IS THE 1977 EDITION. Good condition paperback. Clean pages throughout. Former owner's handwriting on the flyleaf. Cover good, minor wear and marking. 286pp.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Harold G. Ross Brannick Sunflower University Press 2001 0897452429 / 9780897452427 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed 189 pages. Good condition paperback. First edition and signed. Laminate cover mildly shelf worn with curled rear corners. Small label on spine. Front end paper inscribed with author's signature. Text pages clean and white.
Price:
23.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Harris, John Harkaway's Sixth Column Walker & Co 1983 0802708412 / 9780802708410 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 18983 first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. light wear to the cover.
Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Hogan, Ray Lawman's Choice G. K. Hall & Company 1981 0816132909 / 9780816132904 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 1981. 252 pages. Ex-library. Hard cover with a dust jacket.Ex-library with the usual stamps but the inserts have been removed, thus there are marks on the end papers/paste downs and the front end paper is missing. LARGE PRINT. Clean pages with no markings or annotations. Moderate edge wear to the boards, mainly on the spine, edges and corners. Moderate creasing and edge wear to the dust jacket, with some loss to the edges, mainly around the spine.The DJ has a plastic slip cover. Remains of sticker on slip cover.
Price:
5.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Loren D. Estleman The Stranglers Dales Large Print 1853890332 / 9781853890338 Large Print Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 248 pages. Illustrated board hardcover, with clean, lightly tanned pages and firm binding. Ex-library, with labeling and stamping on ffep. Fore-edge is moderately tanned. Small inscriptions on inside of boards. Boards are good, slight rub wear, with light sunning to spine and slight bumping to spine ends. Good copy. No dj. Scarce.
Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Pike, Charles R. Jubal Cade 1 The Killing Trail Chelsea House Publishing 1980 0877542309 / 9780877542308 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 1980. 126 pages. Paperback. Covers creased and tanned with bookshop sticker to rear and small remnant to front. Stamps to first pages, o/w internally clean and sound. good reading copy.
Price:
2.93 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Romer Zane Grey The Rider of Distant Trails Belmont Tower Books 1970 0505514699 / 9780505514691 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Good copy. 1970 Paperback Edition. 346pp. Yellowing to pages throughout, mostly to edges. Cover has shelf wear to corners, edges and spine. Some rub wear to front and back covers.
Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|