| |
|
|
1 |
Akhmatova, Anna Andreevna Way of All the Earth Secker & Warburg 1979 0821404296 / 9780821404294 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First UK edition published by Secker & Warburg, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to edges of boards, inscription to ffep. Clipped dust jacket rubbed and edge worn.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Gibbs, Val Erratica Arthur H.Stockwell Ltd 2006-03-29 0722337183 / 9780722337189 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition copy of this rare book signed by the author, Light scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages y clean and clearly legible. 64pgs.
Price:
19.20 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
3 |
J Bronowski william blake Penguin Books Ltd 1982 0140420428 / 9780140420425 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This is the 1982 edition. Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
John Milton Samson Agonistes Signet Classics 0451503236 / 9780451503237 Paperback Good Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible.
Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Keats Selected Poetry of Keats New Amer Library Trade 1966-08 0452009561 / 9780452009561 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback very minor wear to cover. Some of contents are underlined. inscriptions from previous owner.
Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Plath, Sylvia Ariel Faber and Faber 1966 0571086268 / 9780571086269 Third Impression Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 1966. Third Impression. 86 pages. 1966 reprint edition, third impression. 86 pages. Firmly bound to clean red cloth boards. Text pages clean and tanned, with few mild finger marks throughout. Foxing to end papers. Inscription to front end paper. Boards unmarked with rubbed extremities and shiny gilt to back-strip. No dust jacket.
Price:
19.59 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Plath, Sylvia Crossing the Water Faber and Faber 1975 057110861X / 9780571108619 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Edition of 1975. Paperback with slightly tanned covers, light wear to corners. Pages clean and well bound. Small inscription to ffep.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|