SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cricket

 - 6 items found in your search
Sports & Recreation:Cricket

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alec Stewart; Contributor-Brian Murgatroyd Alec Stewart: A Captain's Diary
Willow 1999 000218897X / 9780002188975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Alec Stewart
256 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription from author to "David" to title page. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. Price-clipped. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Collins, Jared E.; Andrews, P. [Illustrator] Not Out - Impossible
ADAMS 2003-12-04 095461190X / 9780954611903 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
175 pages. 2003 edition. Good condition paperback. Signed by the author with dedication, as shown in photo. Card covers fairly clean and glossy with mildly rubbed edges. Text pages all clean and white with bold and clear printing and illustration throughout. Tightly bound into card covers. 
Price: 12.48 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Gerard Siggins Green Days: Cricket In Ireland 1792-2005 (Images of Irish Sport): Cricket In Ireland 1792-2005 (Images of Irish Sport)
The History Press Ltd 2005 1845885120 / 9781845885120 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Good edition signed by the author, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the cover but the spine is uncreased 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jack Russell; Peter Hayter Jack Russell Unleashed
CollinsWillow 1997 000218768X / 9780002187688 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Jack Russell's
256 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed 'to Josh' from author to title page. Marking to text block fore-edge, pages unaffected. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with silver lettering to spine. Dust jacket has remains of sticker to front. Mild bumping to top of spine and edges. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Simon Hughes A Lot of Hard Yakka
Headline Book Publishing 1997 0747218137 / 9780747218135 Hardcover Good Very Good Hardcover Signed
311 pages. Good condition hardback with very good dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ used with very light shelf wear and a shop label on front. Firmly bound to green cloth boards with faint stain to top, otherwise clean with bright lettering to backstrip.Text pages clean with mild tan. 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Trueman, Fred Ball of Fire
J. M. Dent & Sons 1976 0460043048 / 9780460043045 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
1976. Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as shelf wear and light foxing. 
Price: 5.82 GBP
Add to Cart
 






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie