| |
|
|
1 |
Arthur Burton What Makes Behaviour Change Possible? Brunner/Mazel 1976 0876301316 / 9780876301319 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. The front end paper is missing
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Donald Bannister; J.M.M. Mair Evaluation of Personal Constructs Academic Press Inc 1968 0120779501 / 9780120779505 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 232 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owners' names to front endpapers. Well bound in neat green cloth. Mild rubbing to edges. Small bumps to corners. No jacket.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Edward De Bono The Use of Lateral Thinking (Pelican) Pelican 1971 0140214461 / 9780140214468 Paperback Good/Fair Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible.
Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Hampshire, S Thought and Action Chatto and Windus 1960 0670705810 / 9780670705818 Hardcover Good Hardcover 1960. Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as shelf wear and light foxing.
Price:
5.84 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Hogg, James [Editor] Psychology and the Visual Arts (Modern Psychology) Penguin Books Ltd 1969-07-01 0140805133 / 9780140805130 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 414 page Penguin paperback with black cover, clean pages and stiff binding. The cover is mildly rubbed with slight tanning to the spine. The pages are tanned but otherwise clean. Overall in good condition.
Price:
12.48 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Howard J. Parad Ego-Oriented Casework: Problems and Perspectives Families Intl 1971 0873040112 / 9780873040112 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover This is the 1971 printing, with 312 pages. Good condition hardback with dust jacket. DJ edgeworn with mild chipping. Small loss to base of spine.Firmly bound to green cloth boards with white lettering on backstrip. Shelf-wear average. Scribbled out inscription to front end paper. Text pages all clean and light.
Price:
8.64 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Pete Cohen Fear Busting Element 2011-09-16 0007151098 / 9780007151097 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the Author Good condition paperback signed by the author. First edition. Clean pages throughout, light thumb-marking to page edges. Cover good, light wear and marking, slightly dog-eared. 222pp.
Price:
6.72 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Robert A. Harper Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy (Spectrum Books) Prentice Hall 1959 0137322062 / 9780137322060 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 1959. 22nd printing. 182 pages. Paperback, Clean pages and fore-edge, with firm binding. Pencil inscription and small label on ffep. Cover is good, generally clean, light creasing on spine, slight tanning on back. with small nick at bottom spine end. No.dj. Good copy.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Stengel, Erwin Suicide and Attempted Suicide Pelican 1971 014020704X / 9780140207040 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This is the 1971 edition. The condition of this book is rated Good, meaning in view of the book's age, the overall state of the covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist for this condition rating such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or occasionally previous owner inscriptions or labelling from ex library copies. If no special quality issues are noted here in this description then it means any observable issues are minor and normal for a book of this age. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. Worldwide shipping, guaranteed successful delivery.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|