| |
|
|
1 |
Alan Burt Akers Warrior of Scorpio Futura 1973 0879972122 / 9780879972127 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback Good reading copy. 1973 paperback. 190pp. Clean yellowed pages throughout. Cover has tanning, shelf wear, creasing to spine mainly and cover lightly.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Alastair Reynolds Galactic North (Gollancz S.F.) Gollancz 2006 057507910X / 9780575079106 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Alastair Reynolds' 343 pages. Second printing. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed book label to front endpaper. Well bound in black cloth with sliver lettering to spine. Small bumps to top edge and to corners. Dust jacket has a small tear to top corner at front and general light rub wear.
Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Blish, James Star Trek 4 Bantam USA 1971-10-01 0553123114 / 9780553123111 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Crichton, Michael Terminal Man Alfred A. Knopf 1972 0394447689 / 9780394447681 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dust jacket.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Davis, Gerry Doctor Who and the Cybermen Dr Who 1984 0426110765 / 9780426110767 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This is the 1984 edition. Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Farmer, Phillip Stone God Awakens Ace Books 1979 0441786545 / 9780441786541 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Good condition paperback. Text pages clean and light with mild tan, and some foxing towards ends. Tight binding into card covers. Used, though wear to covers reasonable for age. For any additional information, please do not hesitate to inquire.
Price:
4.64 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Hugh Walker War-Gamers' World Daw Books 1978 0879974168 / 9780879974169 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback Paperback. Mild tanning and wear to the covers. Pages clean, binding tight and square.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Ian Serraillier The Silver Sword Heinemann Educational Books 1974 0435120395 / 9780435120399 Hardcover Good To Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 1974 REPRINT - NOT THE EARLIER 1970 REPRINT. Pages generally clean, the binding is good, all pages are secure - Internally the book is very good. Bound in illustrated red cloth with white lettering. The covers are good but a little faded, the spine is slightly discoloured through sunning.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Philip K. Dick Our Friends from Frolix 8 Ace 1970 0375719342 / 9780375719349 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 189 pages. Good condition paperback. Cover mildly creased near to spine and edges. Covers otherwise clean and smooth. Text pages and inside covers clean and tanned. Fore-edges coloured orange.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Poe, Edgar Allan Great Tales of Horror Bantam Classic & Loveswept (Mm) 1973 0553137689 / 9780553137682 18th Printing Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 149 pages. 1973 edition, 18th printing. Very good condition paperback. Card covers mildly darkened with couple mild stains and shelf-wear to edges. Text pages all clean and tanned, tightly bound into card covers. Inscription to front end paper. Couple dark stains to fore-edges.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|