SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Family & Relationships

 - 9 items found in your search
Family & Relationships
   -Family Relationships
   -General
   -Interpersonal Relations
   -Love & Romance
   -Marriage
   -Motherhood
   -Teenagers

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allan Pease; Barbara Pease Why Men Lie and Women Cry
Orion 2002-09-19 0752847279 / 9780752847276 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
First edition signed copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Ashworth, Sherry The Perfect Mother
Michael Joseph Ltd 1994-02-24 0718100247 / 9780718100247 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, signed by the author and inscribed to 'Ingrid' with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. 314pgs. 
Price: 14.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Hillie Marshall The Good Dating Guide: Do's and Don'ts of Dating
Summersdale Publishers 1998-02-16 1840240172 / 9781840240177 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, No creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Joan Walsh Anglund Love Is a Special Way of Feeling
Harcourt 1963 0152497250 / 9780152497255 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Unpaginated. Good quality hardback with dust jacket. Rare 1963 edition.DJ rub worn on edges with chipping, small loss and fox spotted.Firmly bound to pink cloth boards with general shelf wear. Inscription on opening paste-down. Text pages clean with light tan and minimal foxing. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Knepp, Thomas H Human Reproduction, Health and Hygiene
Southern Illinois University Press 1967 0809302632 / 9780809302635 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Good reading copy. 1967 hardback. 102pp. Faint word 'Donation' written to first endpaper and very occasional small colouring to diagrams throughout Clean pages. Lime boards have light shelf wear. Unclipped dustjacket has light shelf wear and surface scuffing. 
Price: 5.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Lynne Franks Grow: The Modern Woman's Handbook: The Modern Woman's Handbook: How to Connect with Self, Lovers, and Others
Hay House UK 2004-07-01 140190226X / 9781401902261 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Signed and inscribed first edition copy, minor scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Naura Hayden Astro-Logical Love - SIGNED
E P Dutton 1982 0942104005 / 9780942104004 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. However showing some stains and moderate wear to the dustjacket. Author's signature at fly-leaf. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Parsons, Rob Bringing Home the Prodigals
Hodder & Stoughton 2003-03-01 0340861150 / 9780340861158 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Signed by the author copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Young, Michael The Symmetrical Family
Penguin Books Ltd 1975 0140219080 / 9780140219081 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie