| |
|
|
1 |
Allan Pease; Barbara Pease Why Men Lie and Women Cry Orion 2002-09-19 0752847279 / 9780752847276 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition signed copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Ashworth, Sherry The Perfect Mother Michael Joseph Ltd 1994-02-24 0718100247 / 9780718100247 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, signed by the author and inscribed to 'Ingrid' with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. 314pgs.
Price:
14.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Joan Walsh Anglund Love Is a Special Way of Feeling Harcourt 1963 0152497250 / 9780152497255 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Unpaginated. Good quality hardback with dust jacket. Rare 1963 edition.DJ rub worn on edges with chipping, small loss and fox spotted.Firmly bound to pink cloth boards with general shelf wear. Inscription on opening paste-down. Text pages clean with light tan and minimal foxing.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Knepp, Thomas H Human Reproduction, Health and Hygiene Southern Illinois University Press 1967 0809302632 / 9780809302635 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover Good reading copy. 1967 hardback. 102pp. Faint word 'Donation' written to first endpaper and very occasional small colouring to diagrams throughout Clean pages. Lime boards have light shelf wear. Unclipped dustjacket has light shelf wear and surface scuffing.
Price:
5.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Naura Hayden Astro-Logical Love - SIGNED E P Dutton 1982 0942104005 / 9780942104004 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. However showing some stains and moderate wear to the dustjacket. Author's signature at fly-leaf.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Parsons, Rob Bringing Home the Prodigals Hodder & Stoughton 2003-03-01 0340861150 / 9780340861158 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by the author copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Young, Michael The Symmetrical Family Penguin Books Ltd 1975 0140219080 / 9780140219081 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|