SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Activity Books

 - 13 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction:Activity Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Declan Carville The Magic Harp
Discovery Publications 2004 0953822273 / 9780953822270 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Unpaginated. Good quality paperback. First edition and signed by author in both ends. Cover used with some shelf wear.Image plates all clean and colourful. Some light marking to front end paper. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Geraghty, Paul Rotten and Rascal
Red Fox 2007-01-04 0099438666 / 9780099438663 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Signed to Melissa. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Light shelf-wear to cover. 
Price: 9.60 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Herge The Red Sea Sharks (The Adventures of Tintin)
Methuen young books 1965 0416605702 / 9780416605709 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good copy.1965 reprint hardback edition. 62pp. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Name to first endpaper. Cover has shelf wear and rub markings. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Illus. Quentin Blake Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes
Red Fox 1997 0099724219 / 9780099724216 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by Quentin Blake
Very Good copy. 1997 paperback. Clean bright pages throughout. Signed "For Matilda - Quentin Blake" Clean red cover. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jones, Janey Louise Princess Poppy: The Fair Day Ball (Princess Poppy Picture Books)
Picture Corgi 2006-03-02 0552553387 / 9780552553384 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
2006 first edition and signed by the author with dedication (see photo). Very good condition paperback. Card covers only mildly rubbed and with 'Signed Copy' label to front. Peeled label mark on rear cover over barcode. Image plates and text pages all clean and colourful on bold, white paper. Little envelope still with letter inside on front end paper, as shown in photo. 
Price: 4.80 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Molly Brett Tom Tit Moves House
Medici Society 1962 0855030143 / 9780855030148 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Beautiful coloured illustrations throughout the book. 24 pages. A good reading copy. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Morden, Daniel; Jones, Jac [Illustrator] Weird Tales from the Storyteller
Pont Books 2003-11-13 1843232103 / 9781843232100 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
First edition copy signed by the author and inscribed to SCOTT JONES light scuff wear to card covers, and a very small dog ear on the front corner, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 64pgs, 
Price: 4.80 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pilgrim, Jane Mrs.Squirrel and Hazel: Collection 4 (Blackberry Farm)
Brockhampton Press 2000-01-01 1841860441 / 9781841860442 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Presumed first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, with bumping and chaffing to the spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pledger, Maurice Wally Wolf
Templar Publishing 1997 1898784108 / 9781898784104 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Rodgers, Frank The Robodog (Colour Young Puffin)
Puffin 2001-08-02 0141310308 / 9780141310305 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
First edition copy signed by the author and inscribed to DOUGLAS, scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 60pgs. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Tony Maddox Fergus's Secret
Piccadilly Press 2005 1853408611 / 9781853408618 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Unpaginated. Good condition paperback. Signed by the author. Cover with average shelf wear and small price label.Text pages and image plates all clean, bright and colourful. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Waddell, Martin; Oxenbury, Helen [Illustrator] Farmer Duck
Walker Books Ltd 1992 0744519284 / 9780744519280 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
2nd impression (1992). Clean, bright pages and firm binding. Clipped dust jacket is sunned on spine but has only light wear. Now in protective sleeve. Signed, with a dedication, by illustrator. Same page also has gift inscription. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Wright, David P. Dicky-Duck: Sports Day Bk. 4. SIGNED
LTL Publishing 1999-03-01 1902763033 / 9781902763033 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Very light rub wear to card cover edge/corners. Pages clean and bright. Signed by author, without a personalisation. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie