| |
|
|
1 |
Declan Carville The Magic Harp Discovery Publications 2004 0953822273 / 9780953822270 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Unpaginated. Good quality paperback. First edition and signed by author in both ends. Cover used with some shelf wear.Image plates all clean and colourful. Some light marking to front end paper.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Geraghty, Paul Rotten and Rascal Red Fox 2007-01-04 0099438666 / 9780099438663 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Signed to Melissa. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Light shelf-wear to cover.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Herge The Red Sea Sharks (The Adventures of Tintin) Methuen young books 1965 0416605702 / 9780416605709 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Good copy.1965 reprint hardback edition. 62pp. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Name to first endpaper. Cover has shelf wear and rub markings.
Price:
19.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Illus. Quentin Blake Roald Dahl's Revolting Recipes Red Fox 1997 0099724219 / 9780099724216 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed by Quentin Blake Very Good copy. 1997 paperback. Clean bright pages throughout. Signed "For Matilda - Quentin Blake" Clean red cover.
Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Jones, Janey Louise Princess Poppy: The Fair Day Ball (Princess Poppy Picture Books) Picture Corgi 2006-03-02 0552553387 / 9780552553384 First Edition Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed 2006 first edition and signed by the author with dedication (see photo). Very good condition paperback. Card covers only mildly rubbed and with 'Signed Copy' label to front. Peeled label mark on rear cover over barcode. Image plates and text pages all clean and colourful on bold, white paper. Little envelope still with letter inside on front end paper, as shown in photo.
Price:
4.80 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Molly Brett Tom Tit Moves House Medici Society 1962 0855030143 / 9780855030148 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Beautiful coloured illustrations throughout the book. 24 pages. A good reading copy.
Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Morden, Daniel; Jones, Jac [Illustrator] Weird Tales from the Storyteller Pont Books 2003-11-13 1843232103 / 9781843232100 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition copy signed by the author and inscribed to SCOTT JONES light scuff wear to card covers, and a very small dog ear on the front corner, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 64pgs,
Price:
4.80 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Pledger, Maurice Wally Wolf Templar Publishing 1997 1898784108 / 9781898784104 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Book condition: Good. Please bear in mind this is rated commensurate with the the book's age. The covers/boards, inner pages, and binding are presentable with no major deficiencies observed. Minor issues may exist such as some foxing or yellowing of pages, shelf wear such as bumps or scraping around the edges and spine, or previous owner inscriptions or ex library labels. World of Rare Books is the premier online book dealer specializing in old and rare books. We ship worldwide and your satisfaction with your book is guaranteed.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Rodgers, Frank The Robodog (Colour Young Puffin) Puffin 2001-08-02 0141310308 / 9780141310305 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed First edition copy signed by the author and inscribed to DOUGLAS, scuff wear to card covers, no creasing at spine. Pages clean and clearly legible. 60pgs.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Tony Maddox Fergus's Secret Piccadilly Press 2005 1853408611 / 9781853408618 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Unpaginated. Good condition paperback. Signed by the author. Cover with average shelf wear and small price label.Text pages and image plates all clean, bright and colourful.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Waddell, Martin; Oxenbury, Helen [Illustrator] Farmer Duck Walker Books Ltd 1992 0744519284 / 9780744519280 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 2nd impression (1992). Clean, bright pages and firm binding. Clipped dust jacket is sunned on spine but has only light wear. Now in protective sleeve. Signed, with a dedication, by illustrator. Same page also has gift inscription.
Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Wright, David P. Dicky-Duck: Sports Day Bk. 4. SIGNED LTL Publishing 1999-03-01 1902763033 / 9781902763033 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Very light rub wear to card cover edge/corners. Pages clean and bright. Signed by author, without a personalisation.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|