| |
|
|
1 |
American Radio Relay League Fm and Repeaters for the Radio Amateur Amer Radio Relay League 1978-06 0872594548 / 9780872594548 First Edition Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible.
Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Billie Luisi Practical Guide to Small-scale Goat-keeping Rodale 1979 0878572392 / 9780878572397 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket, which appears quite grubby, but is unclipped. Moderate wear to the cover.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
David Kay Poultry Keeping for Beginners David & Charles 1977 0715373951 / 9780715373958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 104 pages. Good condition hardback with dust jacket. DJ lightly shelf worn and mildly sunned. Some faint foxing to inner sleeve. Firmly bound to clean red cloth boards with light shelf wear. Small inscription on front pastedown.Text pages clean and light. Image plates clean and bold. Small light dampstain on front endpaper.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Greenwood, Douglas C. Product Engineering Design Manual McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1959-12-01 0070243603 / 9780070243606 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Good edition in blue cloth cover but no DJ, with clean pages and firm binding. Some tanning to the end papers and the front end papers including the title page are missing (thus date and publisher are presumed). Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 342pgs.
Price:
14.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Hadfield, Charles The Canals of the West Midlands David & Charles 1966 0715386441 / 9780715386446 3rd edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dust jacket sunned on spine. Covered by removable plastic sleeve.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
M. McG. Cooper and M. B. Willis Profitable Beef Production farming Press limited 1979 0852360932 / 9780852360934 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 160 pages. Very good condition hardback with very good dust jacket. DJ clean and glossy with standard edge-wear, no major creases and no chipping at all. DJ unmarked with small price sticker on inner sleeve. Firmly bound to clean red cloth boards with bright gilt. Boards clean and bolt with standard shelf-wear. Text pages and image plates all clean and bright.
Price:
14.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Peck, Ralph B. Foundation Engineering John Wiley & Sons Inc 1963 0471675849 / 9780471675846 8th printing Hardcover Good Hardcover 1963. 8th printing. 410 pages. Hardback in dust jacket. Text clean and well bound no inscriptions. Slight shelf wear to boards. Dust jacket slightly tanned and rubbed with tears to the edges.
Price:
13.71 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Sinclair, John Quarrying, Opencast and Alluvial Mining Elsevier Science Ltd 1969-10-01 0444200401 / 9780444200402 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good copy. Fair DJ. 1969 hardback. 375pp. Clean lightly yellowing pages throughout. Black boards have very light bumping only. Unclipped dustjacket has light tanning, and shelf wear.
Price:
14.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
W.H.P. Canner Air Navigation Brown,Son & Ferguson 1976 0851742432 / 9780851742434 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Slightly warped hardcover. Internally excellent.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Whyte, Robert Orr Milk Production in Developing Countries Faber and Faber 1967-06-01 0571080898 / 9780571080892 Hardcover Good Acceptable Hardcover Hardcover edition. Moderate creasing and edge wear to the DJ with small tears and some loss to the edges and spine. Moderate edge wear to the boards. Tanned end papers. 240pgs
Price:
2.52 GBP
|
|
|
|