| |
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan at the Earth's Core Ballantine Books Inc. 1978 034529663X / 9780345296634 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 191 page hardback with illustrated image attached to green cloth boards and no d/j. Boards mildly rubbed and mild rolling to spine. Library sticker to first page, tanning to all pages. Otherwise good.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard Vagabond HarperCollins 2002-10-07 0002259664 / 9780002259668 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed 370 pages. 2002, believed first edition, signed by the author. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket. DJ mildly rubbed along edges with 'Signed By Author' to front. Book firmly bound to clean black cloth boards.
Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
James McGee Ratcatcher HarperCollins 2006 0007212666 / 9780007212668 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Signed by the author Signed by the author on title page. 1st ed. 2006. 410 pages. Black board hardcover, with unclipped dj. Clean pages and firm binding, with only very slight tanning on fore-edge. Dj is good, very light rub markings, 'signed by author' stocker on front, but generally clean. Boards are good, clean, small bump on front-right hand edge, with light bumping on spine ends. Good copy.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Mark Billingham Lifeless: The Tom Thorne Novels: Book Five Little, Brown 2005-05-23 0316727520 / 9780316727525 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed Signed by author. no personal message. dust cover has protective plastic wrapping. dust cover has very minor wear to edges.
Price:
5.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Matthews, John The Last Witness Penguin Books Ltd 2001 0140286985 / 9780140286984 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed Paperback. Slight lean and reading creases to spine, clean pages. Signed by author on title page.
Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
McNab, Andy Firewall Bantam Press 2000 0593046161 / 9780593046166 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Signed First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight forward lean, mild wear to the dust jacket. Flat signed by author on title page.
Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Potter, Jeremy Hazard Chase Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd 1967-09-01 0854569073 / 9780854569076 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good copy. Fair DJ. 1967 hardback. 222pp. LARGE PRINT book. Ex-library with insert to first endpaper and stamp to date page. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Burgundy boards have light edge wear and former-tape residue. Unclipped dustjacket has shelf wear, tanning, scuffs, and loss to bottom of spine.
Price:
8.64 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Rutherford, Douglas Stop at Nothing Walker & Co 1983-09-01 0802755771 / 9780802755773 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Light rub wear to dj edges. ex library. Plastic dj to dj. ffep. Inscriptions on ffep. pages tanned. 188 pages. usual wear and tear as expected from as expected with a former library copy.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Stockwin, Julian Tenacious (Thomas Kydd 6) Hodder & Stoughton 2005-01-01 0340832223 / 9780340832226 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good condition hardback with a dust jacket. Book with satisfactory binding for age, and minimal marking and rub-wear to surfaces and edges. No major wear for book of this age. Text pages clean and tanned with clear and bold printing throughout. All leaves believed to be present. For any additional information, please do not hesitate to inquire. Signed copy with author's signature to title page.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|