| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
"Wham and Pow" Annual 1973 Fleetway 1973 0850370981 / 9780850370980 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 127 pages. Illustrated board hardcover, with clean, fairly tanned pages and firm binding. Neat inscription on ffep. Boards are good, clean, light bumping to corners, with small loss at top spine end. Good copy.
Price:
7.80 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
(Astounding) Analog: Science Fact & Fiction December 1960 atlas 1960 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Good reading copy. 128pp. 1960. Clean yellowed pages; none loose. Cover has shelf wear, creasing to some corners and rub markings with creasing and small loss to spine. Completely readable.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
.Catalogue 31c. General Brassfoundry and builders Ironmongery Oakden and Sons UNDATED First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition in tan cloth cover with gilt lettering, with clean pages and firm binding. Some light scuff wear to the cover only.the black and white photographs are crisp and clean looking.
Price:
30.04 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
8 |
11 Special Edition Stamps of Bahrain Good No Dustjacket Set of 11 Stamps of Bahrain, 3 in blue, 2 in red, and the remainder in various colours and designs. All c.1970. Includes a centenary stamp produced for the anniversary of the Universal Postal Union 1874-1974. All with postal markings.
Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
1936 Achievements C C Wakefield & Co Softcover Good No Dustjacket Softcover Good copy. Softcover. Horiztonal book. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Cover has very light wear only.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
10 |
1939- 1945 War Planes Purnell 1972 Very Good No Dustjacket First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners.
Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
1969-70 The Topical Times Football Book Annua D. C. Thomson & Co. Ltd 0851160107 / 9780851160108 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Clean and well bound in red cloth with slight wear to the edges. Inscription to title page. Clipped dustjacket has light soiling and mild edge-wear.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
1St Derbyshire Yeomanry Scrapbook 1939-1947 Printed By Bemrose & Sons Ltd 1948-01-01 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 184 pages, all clean with strong binding. Mild wear to cover, owner's inscription inside. Otherwise very good.
Price:
38.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
200 Plans To Win New Trade A. W. Sgaw Company Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 144 pages. Red board hardcover, with black titling on front board and spine. Clean pages and firm binding, with light to fair tanning on fore-edge and end papers. Boards are good, very slight sunning on edges of front board, light sunning on spine, with light to fair bumping on corners and spine ends. No dj. Good copy.
Price:
9.60 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
14 |
2000 Ad Prog 793 The Tough Get Going In Kola Kommandos! Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1992 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Unpaginated. 1992 prog 793 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers colourful and clear with just minor crease marks along spine from use. Image plates all clean and bold with very mild tan throughout.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
2000 Ad Prog 837 Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback ISSN:977026228404322. Unpaginated. 1993, prog 837 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers clean and colourful with bend near spine from previous reading. Shelf-wear minimal. Image plates all clean and colourful, tan mild.
Price:
13.44 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
16 |
2000 Ad Prog 844 Fire! Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 844 only. Very good condition paperback, with slight curve from former reading. Image plates all clean and colourful, mild tan throughout.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
2000 Ad Prog 863 Vicious Circle! Sam's Last Stand In Mean Arena Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993-01-01 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback ISSN:977026228405048. Unpaginated. 1993, prog 863 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers clean and colourful with bend near spine from previous reading. Shelf-wear minimal. Image plates all clean and colourful, tan mild.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
18 |
2000 Ad Prog 865 5 Red-Hot Thrills Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 865 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
19 |
2000 Ad Prog 867 The Spirit Of Christmas Future Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 867 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
| |
|
20 |
2000 Ad Prog 868 Big Science! Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1994 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Unpaginated comic. 1994, prog 868 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas.
Price:
2.88 GBP
|
|
|
|