SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Other

 - 75222 items found in your search
Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Geographia" Pocket road atlas of england and wales with southern scotland
Geographia Good No Dustjacket 
Rare Red cloth hardback.Cloth is a little worn, and there is pencil hardwritten text on fornt flyleaf and back pastedown.Pages are very clean, with like new- 64 colour maps.128 pages. 
Price: 0.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 "Look and Learn" Book of Railway Wonders of the World 1974
Fleetway 1973-08-23 0850371031 / 9780850371031 Board book Good No Dustjacket Board book 
pictorial boards. tanned pages. light rub wear to board face. 1974 edition.. chipping to spine ends 
Price: 5.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 "Wham and Pow" Annual 1973
Fleetway 1973 0850370981 / 9780850370980 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
127 pages. Illustrated board hardcover, with clean, fairly tanned pages and firm binding. Neat inscription on ffep. Boards are good, clean, light bumping to corners, with small loss at top spine end. Good copy. 
Price: 7.80 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 'Pearl Essence I' by Noah Li-Leger - High Quality Print as an Art Block (image size 25 cm W x 56 cm H x 2.5 cm D)
Zig Zag Art First Edition Kitchen Fair No Dustjacket Kitchen 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 'Sportsview' grandstand: The TV book of all sports
Vernon Holding 1959 Unknown Binding Good Good Unknown Binding 
Dust cover has wear. Tanned pages. 
Price: 9.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 (Astounding) Analog: Science Fact & Fiction December 1960
atlas 1960 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Good reading copy. 128pp. 1960. Clean yellowed pages; none loose. Cover has shelf wear, creasing to some corners and rub markings with creasing and small loss to spine. Completely readable. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 .Catalogue 31c. General Brassfoundry and builders Ironmongery
Oakden and Sons UNDATED First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition in tan cloth cover with gilt lettering, with clean pages and firm binding. Some light scuff wear to the cover only.the black and white photographs are crisp and clean looking. 
Price: 30.04 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 11 Special Edition Stamps of Bahrain
Good No Dustjacket 
Set of 11 Stamps of Bahrain, 3 in blue, 2 in red, and the remainder in various colours and designs. All c.1970. Includes a centenary stamp produced for the anniversary of the Universal Postal Union 1874-1974. All with postal markings. 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 1936 Achievements
C C Wakefield & Co Softcover Good No Dustjacket Softcover 
Good copy. Softcover. Horiztonal book. Clean yellowing pages throughout. Cover has very light wear only. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 1939- 1945 War Planes
Purnell 1972 Very Good No Dustjacket 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 7.68 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 1969-70 The Topical Times Football Book Annua
D. C. Thomson & Co. Ltd 0851160107 / 9780851160108 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Clean and well bound in red cloth with slight wear to the edges. Inscription to title page. Clipped dustjacket has light soiling and mild edge-wear. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 1St Derbyshire Yeomanry Scrapbook 1939-1947
Printed By Bemrose & Sons Ltd 1948-01-01 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
184 pages, all clean with strong binding. Mild wear to cover, owner's inscription inside. Otherwise very good. 
Price: 38.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 200 Plans To Win New Trade
A. W. Sgaw Company Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
144 pages. Red board hardcover, with black titling on front board and spine. Clean pages and firm binding, with light to fair tanning on fore-edge and end papers. Boards are good, very slight sunning on edges of front board, light sunning on spine, with light to fair bumping on corners and spine ends. No dj. Good copy. 
Price: 9.60 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 2000 Ad Prog 793 The Tough Get Going In Kola Kommandos!
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1992 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Unpaginated. 1992 prog 793 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers colourful and clear with just minor crease marks along spine from use. Image plates all clean and bold with very mild tan throughout. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 2000 Ad Prog 837
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
ISSN:977026228404322. Unpaginated. 1993, prog 837 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers clean and colourful with bend near spine from previous reading. Shelf-wear minimal. Image plates all clean and colourful, tan mild. 
Price: 13.44 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 2000 Ad Prog 844 Fire!
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 844 only. Very good condition paperback, with slight curve from former reading. Image plates all clean and colourful, mild tan throughout. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 2000 Ad Prog 863 Vicious Circle! Sam's Last Stand In Mean Arena
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993-01-01 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
ISSN:977026228405048. Unpaginated. 1993, prog 863 only. Very good condition paperback. Paper covers clean and colourful with bend near spine from previous reading. Shelf-wear minimal. Image plates all clean and colourful, tan mild. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
18 2000 Ad Prog 865 5 Red-Hot Thrills
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 865 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
19 2000 Ad Prog 867 The Spirit Of Christmas Future
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1993 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Unpaginated comic. 1993, prog 867 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
20 2000 Ad Prog 868 Big Science!
Fleetway Editions Ltd. 1994 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Unpaginated comic. 1994, prog 868 only. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Image plates all clean and clear with bold and colourful artwork throughout. Very weak tan in lighter areas. 
Price: 2.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie